Gold Member Since 2017
Wilson Technology Co., Limited

Tilting Cooking Pot, Steam Jacketed Kettle, Gas Heating Tilting Jacketed Kettle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle, Stainless Steel Wafer Type Check Valve, Sushi Internal Screw Globe Valve and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brewery & Beverage Machine with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle

with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle

FOB Price: US $1,100-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,100-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 50L-500L
  • Process: Thermal Processing
  • Type: Mix Filling Machines
  • Customized: Customized
  • Trademark: Wilson
  • Specification: 50L-500L
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Material: Ss304,Ss316L
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box
  • Origin: Wenzhou, China
Product Description
ParametersQJ50QJ100QJ150QJ200QJ300QJ400QJ500
Volume L50100150200300400500
Jacket pres. MPaless than 0.2      
Evaporation kg/h3040506575100150
Heating Area m20.40.450.761.01.151.441.90
Energy Consumpiton kg/h3344557290110165
Weight kg170190210230320360485
Dimension L mm72080013501400145015001600
W mm600650660700800850900
H mm83095010001100111011401150


Tilting jacketed kettle is composed of kettle,bracket,worm wheel and worm etc. The kettle can revolve within 180C.The equipment is used for open concentration,mainly for decocting and concentration of liquids in industries of pharmaceutical industry,food industry,chemical industry and light industry etc. Contact area of the equipment with materials is made of stainless steel 304,which has perfect corrosion-proof performance and is highly endurable according to GMP requirements. Blender also can be added according customer requirements . 

Details pls contact David :0086-15868559136

with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle

with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle

with Agitator Food Cooking Kettle




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David Liu
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now